© 2023 by Exposure Weekend 

  • Instagram
  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page

TEAMS ATTENDING: 2019

18U PROGRAMS ATTENDING

This tournament traditionally brings in some the top teams in the the State of Texas as well as some of the best teams from the United States. The teams listed below are confirmed for attendance in this years event. 

18U INDIVIDUAL TEAMS

 Texas Bombers Gold 18U                                Texas Glory LA- Ron

 Texas Bombers Gold 18U National               Texas Glory Blue- Stoker 

 Texas Bombers Gold- Echols                        Texas Blaze STX 18U

 Texas Bombers Gold HTX                               Texas Bombers 18U KTX- Meyer

 Centex Buzz Gold 18U

 Select Fastpitch 18U

 Illusions 18U- Villegas

 Centex Buzz 18U Elite

 Scrap Yard Internationals 18U 

 Lady Lighting Gold- Corn

 East Cobb Bullets- Schnute

 Colorado Styxx 18U

 Iowa Premier 18U

 Intensity KOD 18U

 Firecrackers Brashear 18U

 Demarini Aces 18U

 KC Peppers 18U- Wallace

 Glory Adkins 18U

 Impact Gold- Jackson 

 Impact Gold- Middlebrook

 Impact Gold- Jazz

 Hotshots Premier- Dumezich

 Hotshots Premier- Nelson

 Aces Express Gold- McCorkle

 Aces Express Gold- Jacoby

 Aces Express Gold- Sugar Land

 Louisville Sluggers 18U

 Texas Glory Gold 

 MN Bombers 18U

 Illusions Gold- Plocheck

 Texas Blaze- United

 American Freedom National 

 Gametime Stars 18U

 Colorado Bombers 18U

 Texas Bombers 18U NTX- Zachary

 Texas Bombers 18 STX- Blevins 

 Texas Glory HTX- Sanders

16U PROGRAMS ATTENDING
16U INDIVIDUAL TEAMS

 Texas Bombers Gold 16U                                 Impact Gold- Young

 Texas Bombers Gold 16U National                SA Wildcats 

 Texas Bombers Gold 16U Hybrid HTX           Texas Bombers- RGV

 Texas Bombers Gold 16U Hybrid STX           Texas Blaze- United

 Texas Bombers STX 16U- Salinas                 Aces Express- Jacoby

 Select Fastpitch 16U                                        Texas Bombers STX- Bryant

 DFW Bombers Gold 16U- Vasquez                 Lady Louisville Sluggers 

 Texas Outlaws- Garcia                                     Texas Glory 16U- Torres 

 Impact Gold Gold 16U                                       Gametime Stars 16U

 Centex Buzz Gold 16U                                      Test Softball 16U

 Illusions Gold- Hoyt                                         Illusions 16U- McFarland

 Scrap Yard Internationals 16U                       Texas Blaze 16U- Robertson

 Lady Lighting Gold 16U                                    Texas Bombers CTX- Berryhill

 East Cobb Bullets 16U                                     Prolific Fastpitch

 Colorado Styxx 16U                                          TX Glory CTX- Dove

 Iowa Premier 16U                                               TX Bombers 16U KTX- Alegria

 Intensity KOD 16U                                             OK Bombers 16U- Sheldon

 Intensity KOD 16U- 2                                        American Freedom- Coleman

 Firecrackers Brashear 16U                             Diamond Legacy 16U

 Firecrackers Brashear 16U- 2                        Cy-Fair Intruders 16U 

 Demarini Aces Purple                                     American Freedom 16U Colorado

 Demarini Aces Black                                       TX Storm 16U

 KC Peppers 16U

 Glory Adkins Gold 16U

 Impact Gold- Jazz 

 Impact Gold- Rodriguez

 Impact Gold- Herrera

 Hotshots Premier Georgia- Henson

 Hotshots Platinum TN- Carter

 Aces Express 16U Futures

 Aces Express 16U Prospects

 MS Bombers 16U Gold- Knight 

 MN Bombers 16U

 Select Fastpitch 15U

 MN Bombers 04- Acketz

 Tulsa Elite 2021- Wood

 TX Storm 16U

 Impact Gold DFW Corbin

 Mizuno Phoenix Gold

 Waco Storm Fastpitch

 Texas Glory 16U- Naudin

 Texas Blaze United

 Scrap Yard Dawgs- Brown

 Colorado Stars 16U 

14U PROGRAMS ATTENDING
14U INDIVIDUAL TEAMS

 Texas Bombers Gold 14U- Jones                  Tulsa Elite NWA 05 

 Texas Bombers Gold 14U- Malpass              Illusions Gold- Witten          

 Texas Bombers NTX Gold 14U                        Total Effort 14U Futures

 Scrapyard Dawgs 14U

 Lady Lightning Gold 14U

 East Cobb Bullets 14U

 Iowa Premier 14U

 Mizuno Phoenix Gold 14U

 Intensity KOD 14U

 Firecrackers Brashear 14U

 KC Peppers 14U

 Impact Gold National 

 Impact Gold 14U

 Hotshots Premier TN- Ross

 Hotshots Premier HTX- Esparza

 Aces Express 14U Futures

 Texas Bombers Gold- Owens 

 Select Fastpitch 14U 

 Centex Buzz- Garcia

 Hotshots- Ashcraft 

 Texas Bombers HTX- Melton 

 Marucci Patriots- BR

 Texas Blaze- United 

 Excel Elite 06

 Lady Knockouts 

 Diamond Fury Elite 05 

 Texas Sting 2024

 Texas Blaze- Gaffney

 Texas Glory 14U- Naudin

 Hotshots Premier- Serie 

 Colorado Stars 14U

 Texas Glory RWB 

 Total Effort Gold 14U

 Texas Bombers Gold 14U CTX- Collins

 Texas Bombers Gold 14U HTX- Hays

 Gametime Stars 14U

 Waco Storm 14U

 2024 Texas Glory ETX

more teams being added everyday